Coedcherry.Com - Info coedcherry.com

coedcherry.com receives about 41,200 unique visitors and 515,000 (12.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $329.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $228,583.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank coedcherry.com is ranked number 8,758 in the world and 0.00824% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.6.223.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is coedcherry.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,236,000
Daily Pageviews:
515,000 (12.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,758 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00824% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.9%20.3%7074
Germany 10.8%6.5%3360
United Kingdom 7.7%6.5%3646
China 5.6%3.0%11147
India 3.6%3.0%11905
France 3.2%1.6%9114
Italy 3.1%6.4%5182
Russia 3.1%3.3%9579
Canada 2.8%1.8%5788
Spain 2.6%2.2%6661
Mexico 2.1%2.0%5334
Netherlands 1.9%1.1%4576
Other 1.9%1.2%775
Australia 1.8%1.7%5135
Brazil 1.5%3.1%9190
Poland 1.4%2.4%5917
South Africa 1.4%0.9%3867
Japan 1.4%1.0%35689
Switzerland 1.3%4.7%2179
Belgium 1.2%0.8%4567
Finland 0.9%0.9%3361
Austria 0.9%0.2%7693
South Korea 0.9%0.3%14614
Argentina 0.8%1.5%5838
Greece 0.8%1.7%5832
Czech Republic 0.8%0.6%5405
Egypt 0.8%0.7%7127
Romania 0.7%0.5%7368
Nigeria 0.6%0.3%7502
Algeria 0.6%0.4%5801
Peru 0.5%0.4%4874
Venezuela 0.5%1.9%4837

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
coedcherry.com
98.14%78.12%9.40
content4.coedcherry.com
21.79%18.40%10
content.coedcherry.com
7.42%3.47%5.5
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush coedcherry.com
Domain:
  coedcherry.com
Rank:
  2,309
Organic Keywords:
  298,194
Organic Traffic:
  1,104,488
Organic Cost:
  $113,368.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  39
Page Authority:
  41
MozRank:
  2

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
463
Total Backlinks:
  64,603
Follow Links:
  56,949
Nofollow Links:
  7,654
Referring Domains:
  573
Referring IPs:
  526

How socially engaged is coedcherry.com?

Facebook:
  405
Google +:
  22
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,727
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much coedcherry.com can earn?

Website Value:
$228,583.93
Daily Revenue:
$329.60
Monthly Revenue:
$9,888.00
Yearly Revenue:
$120,304.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is coedcherry.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.6.223
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.6.223

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does coedcherry.com load?

Average Load Time:
(630 ms) 92 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,500,700

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.coedcherry.com/ajax/view/index?previews=%5B%222990070%22%2C%222990021%22%2C%222990009%22%2C%222989559%22%2C%222988257%22%2C%222985918%22%2C%222990092%22%2C%222988365%22%2C%222986330%22%2C%222987286%22%2C%222989978%22%2C%222990026%22%2C%222990051%22%2C%222988179%22%2C%222989584%22%2C%221488203%22%2C%222987843%22%2C%222990088%22%2C%222973067%22%2C%222899434%22%2C%222977624%22%2C%222988276%22%2C%222989525%22%2C%222989908%22%2C%222984202%22%2C%222988202%22%2C%222990104%22%2C%222976334%22%2C%222989928%22%2C%222987829%22%2C%222989958%22%2C%222986709%22%2C%222973055%22%2C%222609441%22%2C%222983199%22%2C%222984974%22%2C%222982893%22%2C%222984283%22%2C%222981194%22%2C%222987473%22%2C%222989285%22%2C%222989275%22%2C%222989102%22%2C%222989289%22%2C%222989300%22%2C%222989421%22%2C%222988302%22%2C%222988236%22%2C%222989372%22%2C%222988704%22%2C%222988284%22%2C%222989175%22%2C%222988486%22%2C%222986897%22%2C%222989248%22%2C%222989233%22%2C%222989504%22%2C%222989199%22%2C%222989218%22%2C%222989436%22%2C%222989478%22%2C%222989459%22%2C%222989116%22%2C%222989324%22%2C%222988633%22%2C%222989129%22%2C%222989494%22%2C%222987864%22%2C%222988654%22%2C%222989412%22%2C%222989388%22%2C%222989263%22%2C%222984159%22%2C%222988329%22%2C%222984239%22%2C%222989340%22%2C%222984512%22%2C%222989351%22%2C%222983328%22%2C%222986***4%22%5D&path=/&ref= (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.coedcherry.com/images/logo.png (4 hours)
http://www.coedcherry.com/jscss/css/images/ui-bg_flat_75_ffffff_40x100.png (4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="menu-search-input" type="search" name="q" class="menu-search-in…complete-input"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  63
Vendor reliability:
  63
Privacy:
  63
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to coedcherry.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 20 Feb 2017 05:28:51 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7a00a1efa4708afd26b2a3a915d8526c1487568531; expires=Tue, 20-Feb-18 05:28:51 GMT; path=/; domain=.coedcherry.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: public, max-age=14400
Vary: Accept-Encoding
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Expires: Mon, 20 Feb 2017 09:28:51 GMT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 333f8ebbd22809c4-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS norm.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS leia.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-03
Domain Age:
13 years 1 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.wildwestdomains.com...
Domain Name: COEDCHERRY.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Registrant Name: Amber Lace
Registrant Organization: Amber-Lace Entertainment LTD
Name Server: LEIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.securepaynet.net/whoischeck.aspx?domain=COEDCHERRY.COM&prog_id=800hosting

The data contained in this Registrar's Whois database,
while believed by the registrar to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This information
is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you in obtaining
information about domain name registration records. Any use of
this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without
the prior written permission of this registrar. By submitting an
inquiry, you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty.
In particular, you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or
otherwise make possible, dissemination or collection of this data, in
part or in its entirety, for any purpose, such as the transmission of
unsolicited advertising and solicitations of any kind, including spam.
You further agree not to use this data to enable high volume, automated
or robotic electronic processes designed to collect or compile this data
for any purpose, including mining this data for your own personal or
commercial purposes.

Please note: the owner of the domain name is specified in the "registrant" section.
In most cases, the Registrar is not the owner of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COEDCHERRY.COM
Registrar: WILD WEST DOMAINS, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 440
Whois Server: whois.wildwestdomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.wildwestdomains.com
Name Server: LEIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-jan-2017
Creation Date: 03-jan-2004
Expiration Date: 03-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 20 Feb 2017 05:28:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
coedcherry.com widget